Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1683,212
ChlefAlgeria 618384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 166103
CeresArgentina 10,3126,408
ChamicalArgentina 10,6716,631
ChepesArgentina 10,7606,687
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7777,318
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1316,295
CórdobaArgentina 10,5816,575
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5856,577
CorrientesArgentina 9,9016,152
CairnsAustralia 15,3579,543
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,51010,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9258,032
CedunaAustralia 15,0359,343
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9309,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1169,393
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09710,003
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,71510,387
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6879,127
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0475,001
CharnocksBarbados 7,1514,444
CotonouBenin 3,2852,041
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1255,049
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3685,200
CabroboBrazil 6,9684,330
CaceresBrazil 8,9795,579
CaetiteBrazil 7,6634,762
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6074,106
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0655,633
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1745,701
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5885,336
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9244,303
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5384,684
CaparaoBrazil 8,1495,064
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5485,312
CaratingaBrazil 8,1085,038
CaravelasBrazil 7,7354,806
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7684,827
CarolinaBrazil 7,5044,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0625,631
CataguasesBrazil 8,2785,144
CatalaoBrazil 8,3895,213
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6985,405
CaxiasBrazil 6,9864,341
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4935,899
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4424,003
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3315,177
ChapecoBrazil 9,4305,860
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6015,345
CipoBrazil 7,1214,425
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7204,797
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1335,054
CordeiroBrazil 8,3105,164
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7754,831
CorumbaBrazil 9,1875,709
CoximBrazil 8,9305,549
CrateusBrazil 6,7994,225
CuiabaBrazil 8,8165,478
CuritibaBrazil 9,0615,631
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8615,507
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4765,888
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9763,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5215,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0913,785
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9103,672
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9083,671
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0583,765
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9504,319
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7354,185
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7953,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3434,563
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8353,626
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1124,419
Comox, BcCanada 9,4815,891
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6605,382
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0685,635
ChicoChile 12,0957,516
ChillanChile 11,5097,152
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5977,206
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7836,701
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1307,538
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3467,051
ChangchunChina 9,1595,691
ChangduChina 7,9914,965
ChangshaChina 9,4215,854
ChengduChina 8,5685,324
ChongqingChina 8,8465,497
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6515,376
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,219757
CamagueyCuba 8,3065,161
CasablancaCuba 8,5825,333
ChebCzech Republic 1,6651,035
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2791,416
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7004,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8164,857
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7514,816
CanarEcuador 9,9056,155
CairoEgypt 2,2511,399
CaenFrance 1,6821,046
ChateaurouxFrance 1,379857
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0424,376
CocobeachGabon 3,8302,380
CologneGermany 1,7321,076
ChiosGreece 1,6341,015
CorfuGreece 1,140708
ConakryGuinea 3,6212,250
CatacamasHonduras 9,4125,849
CholutecaHonduras 9,6215,978
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5604,698
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8714,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8714,891
ChahbaharIran 5,1023,171
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4311,510
ClonesIreland 2,4011,492
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4491,522
CorkIreland 2,2561,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2521,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 434270
CameriItaly 1,126699
CampobassoItaly 889552
Cape BellavistaItaly 521324
Cape CarbonaraItaly 428266
Cape FrascaItaly 482299
Cape MeleItaly 950590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 812504
Catania, SicilyItaly 662411
CerviaItaly 1,042648
CiampinoItaly 810503
Cimone MountainItaly 1,000622
Cisa PassItaly 1,019633
CivitavecchiaItaly 803499
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,283797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 646402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 887551
ChibaJapan 10,6846,639
ChichibuJapan 10,5936,582
ChichijimaJapan 11,5577,181
ChoshiJapan 10,7136,657
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5441,581
ChilekaMalawi 6,3483,945
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1153,800
ChitipaMalawi 5,6693,523
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1056,279
ComitanMexico 9,8606,127
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9218,650
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2185,107
ChoirMongolia 7,9224,923
CasablancaMorocco 1,460907
ChindeMozambique 6,7074,168
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6815,394
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,15811,284
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52811,514
CondegaNicaragua 9,5515,935
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9425,557
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0296,232
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7646,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9136,160
ChhorPakistan 5,9183,678
ChitralPakistan 5,6503,511
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4505,873
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5025,905
CajamarcaPeru 10,1596,313
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0436,241
ChiclayoPeru 10,2586,374
ChimbotePeru 10,2936,396
CuzcoPeru 9,9996,214
CzestochowaPoland 1,9251,196
CoimbraPortugal 1,543959
CalafatRomania 1,582983
CeahlauRomania 1,9651,221
ClujRomania 1,8031,120
ConstantaRomania 2,0001,243
CraiovaRomania 1,6641,034
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3163,925
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3893,349
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4714,643
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3985,219
Cape UelenRussia 8,7195,418
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5965,963
CaraRussia 7,8504,878
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3972,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0454,999
ChitaRussia 7,8984,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9024,911
CokurdahRussia 7,7964,845
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1705,077
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7924,842
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4105,847
CaceresSpain 1,352840
CadizSpain 1,302809
Ciudad RealSpain 1,137706
CordobaSpain 1,187737
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9124,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3415,805
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5545,937
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8875,522
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8925,525
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4065,845
ChumphonThailand 9,4305,860
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6871,048
CorumTurkey 2,4101,498
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8513,015
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0993,169
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0011,243
CernovcyUkraine 2,0501,274
ChernigovUkraine 2,5631,592
CarrascoUruguay 10,2576,374
ColoniaUruguay 10,3476,430
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3554,570
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2915,152
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1784,461
Camden, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Canton, NyUsa 6,8264,242
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3304,555
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2483,882
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Casper, WyUsa 9,0725,637
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2604,511
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8134,855
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8184,858
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1065,037
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6824,152
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0685,635
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0985,654
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9054,912
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1976,337
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0485,623
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8364,869
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8194,859
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6774,770
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4595,257
Clark, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1285,051
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3285,796
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5004,660
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9016,153
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6974,783
College Park, MdUsa 7,2524,506
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8474,876
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9154,919
Columbus, InUsa 7,9384,932
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7185,417
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6504,754
Conception, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7365,429
Conway, ArUsa 8,6265,360
Conway, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9144,297
Corning, ArUsa 8,4895,275
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7224,177
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1515,687
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8626,128
Covington, LaUsa 8,7265,422
Covington, TnUsa 8,4145,229
Crete, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9335,551
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4612,772
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4612,772
CaracasVenezuela 7,9794,958
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8254,863
CoroVenezuela 8,1765,081
ChipataZambia 6,0243,743
ChomaZambia 6,1443,818
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -