Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 832517
In SalahAlgeria 1,054655
InnsbruckAustria 1,345836
IbiriteBrazil 8,2575,131
IguatuBrazil 6,7904,220
IlheusBrazil 7,4734,644
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3704,580
IndaialBrazil 9,1765,702
IpameriBrazil 8,3685,200
IraiBrazil 9,4795,891
IreceBrazil 7,3844,588
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3814,587
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1195,045
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9874,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9934,967
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2075,100
ItapevaBrazil 8,9175,541
ItirucuBrazil 7,4144,607
ItuacuBrazil 7,5494,691
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1565,690
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5294,679
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5074,044
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5984,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3176,411
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1068,765
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4967,765
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7594,822
IzobambaEcuador 9,7296,046
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3071,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7686,070
IoanninaGreece 1,215755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1563,204
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2892,665
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6034,103
IranshahrIran 5,0203,119
IstranaItaly 1,190740
IidaJapan 10,5636,564
IizukaJapan 10,2896,394
IrakoJapan 10,5986,585
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5276,542
IrozakiJapan 10,7016,650
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5656,565
IshinomakiJapan 10,4966,523
IwamizawaJapan 10,0936,272
IzuharaJapan 10,1566,311
IrbidJordan 2,5681,596
IfraneMorocco 1,235768
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,96011,161
IlorinNigeria 3,0161,874
InchonNorth Korea 9,7286,045
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7502,952
IslamabadPakistan 5,8453,632
IquitosPeru 9,4775,889
IloiloPhilippines 11,4437,111
IasiRomania 2,0791,292
IcaRussia 9,4355,863
IlirnejRussia 8,4735,265
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0445,620
IrkutskRussia 7,3554,570
Ivdel’Russia 4,6132,867
IbizaSpain 710441
IspartaTurkey 2,0151,252
IstanbulTurkey 1,9281,198
IzmirTurkey 1,7231,071
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0091,248
IzmailUkraine 2,0661,284
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Independence, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7964,223
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9154,919
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3915,214
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8864,901
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6854,775
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0514,382
IsokaZambia 5,6803,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -