Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4743,402
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2983,292
KhostAfghanistan 5,5833,470
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3733,339
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3857,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
KlagenfurtAustria 1,352840
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3772,099
KandiBenin 2,7501,709
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1404,437
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1434,438
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2125,725
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0585,008
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6064,726
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9693,709
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8783,653
KashiChina 5,8653,644
KunmingChina 8,8145,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4912,791
KhargaEgypt 2,4101,498
KosseirEgypt 2,6921,673
KajaaniFinland 3,4702,156
KuopioFinland 3,3402,076
KuusamoFinland 3,6662,278
KarlsruheGermany 1,511939
KasselGermany 1,7691,099
KonstanzGermany 1,366849
KumasiGhana 3,3422,077
KalamataGreece 1,259782
KerkiraGreece 1,140708
Kythira IslandGreece 1,345836
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0873,161
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2832,661
KankanGuinea 3,2942,047
KindiaGuinea 3,5302,194
KissidougouGuinea 3,4302,131
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5458,417
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9346,173
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9356,174
KeszthelyHungary 1,472914
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6192,249
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7304,803
KotaIndia 6,4804,027
KozhikodeIndia 7,2694,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9608,053
KermanIran 4,5542,830
KermanshahIran 3,5392,199
Khoram AbadIran 3,6652,278
KilkennyIreland 2,2631,407
KingstonJamaica 8,4155,229
KagoshimaJapan 10,4496,493
KanazawaJapan 10,4036,465
KaruizawaJapan 10,5326,545
KatsuuraJapan 10,7356,671
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6186,598
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9756,198
KobeJapan 10,4816,513
KochiJapan 10,4756,509
KofuJapan 10,5926,582
KumagayaJapan 10,5956,584
KumamotoJapan 10,3576,436
KumejimaJapan 10,6046,590
KureJapan 10,3586,437
KushiroJapan 10,2356,360
KutchanJapan 10,0716,258
KyotoJapan 10,4856,515
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0533,762
KitaleKenya 4,7292,938
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7822,350
KufraLibya 1,9181,192
KaunasLithuania 2,4781,540
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4651,532
KybartaiLithuania 2,4171,502
KarongaMalawi 5,7253,557
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9866,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2236,974
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1176,287
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1126,284
KuantanMalaysia 10,2256,354
KuchingMalaysia 11,0156,845
KayesMali 3,0421,890
KeniebaMali 3,1731,972
KidalMali 2,0031,244
KitaMali 3,0471,894
KoutiaMali 2,9021,804
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6609,110
KisinevMoldova 2,1591,342
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4925,277
KhatgalMongolia 7,1884,466
KhovdMongolia 6,7234,178
KhujirtMongolia 7,5384,684
KhutagMongolia 7,4034,600
KenitraMorocco 1,347837
KalewaMyanmar 8,2125,103
KathaMyanmar 8,3295,176
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4095,847
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3725,203
KengtungMyanmar 8,7865,459
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1675,075
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9684,330
KathmanduNepal 7,1854,465
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,16410,666
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,72311,635
KarioiNew Zealand 18,81611,693
KawerauNew Zealand 18,95611,779
KopuaNew Zealand 18,85311,716
KanoNigeria 2,5991,615
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8486,119
KarasjokNorway 3,9322,444
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9681,844
KristiansandNorway 2,5301,572
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0801,914
KhasabOman 4,6622,897
KarachiPakistan 5,7023,543
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7103,548
KhanpurPakistan 5,8493,635
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5253,433
KororPalau 12,6667,871
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8151,128
KlodzkoPoland 1,8051,122
KoszalinPoland 2,1801,355
KrakowPoland 1,8841,171
KalakanRussia 7,8904,903
KaliningradRussia 2,3511,461
KamenskoeRussia 8,9525,563
KandalaksaRussia 3,8552,396
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2852,663
KazanRussia 3,8292,380
KemRussia 3,7272,316
KerchRussia 2,6231,630
KhabarovskRussia 9,3105,785
KirenskRussia 7,2804,524
KirovRussia 3,9662,464
KljuciRussia 9,4945,900
KolpasevRussia 5,8673,646
KorfRussia 9,1765,702
KostromaRussia 3,4582,149
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1324,432
KotlasRussia 3,9422,450
KrasnodarRussia 2,8221,753
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4372,757
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3682,714
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5094,045
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4393,380
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8332,382
KurganRussia 4,8222,997
KurskRussia 2,8691,783
KyraRussia 7,9694,952
KigaliRwanda 4,7452,949
KoldaSenegal 3,4122,120
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4962,172
KosiceSlovakia 1,8281,136
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3524,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6355,987
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9214,922
KadugliSudan 3,4812,163
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9931,860
KassalaSudan 3,5802,225
KhartoumSudan 3,2792,037
KostiSudan 3,4882,168
KalmarSweden 2,4421,517
KaresuandoSweden 3,7792,348
KarlstadSweden 2,6991,677
KristianstadSweden 2,3381,453
KamishliSyria 2,9591,839
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2365,739
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6766,013
Khon KaenThailand 9,3665,820
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4035,843
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4005,841
KairouanTunisia 182113
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5771,601
KarsTurkey 3,0961,924
KastamonuTurkey 2,3231,444
KayseriTurkey 2,4471,520
KonyaTurkey 2,1911,361
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8543,016
KinlossUk 2,6201,628
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7771,726
KievUkraine 2,4561,526
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6801,665
KirovogradUkraine 2,4501,522
KlepininoUkraine 2,4651,532
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5581,590
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1991,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4931,549
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7234,799
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0985,653
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5525,314
Keene, NhUsa 6,6904,157
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6794,772
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2785,765
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4485,249
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0575,628
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4575,877
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9995,592
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9936,209
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4985,902
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6125,352
KabompoZambia 5,7083,547
KabweZambia 5,9453,694
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9413,692
KafirondaZambia 5,7393,566
KaomaZambia 5,8543,638
KasamaZambia 5,6213,493
KasempaZambia 5,7553,576
KawambwaZambia 5,4893,411
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2373,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -