Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 972604
LuandaAngola 4,9513,077
LuenaAngola 5,3933,351
La PlataArgentina 10,3946,459
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0486,244
La RiojaArgentina 10,6446,614
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7166,659
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3487,673
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8376,113
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,42310,206
LavertonAustralia 16,17110,049
LearmonthAustralia 12,8187,965
LongreachAustralia 15,6059,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6059,697
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,29810,749
Low HeadAustralia 16,38510,182
LinzAustria 1,510938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8301,759
LerwickUk 2,8291,758
La PazBolivia 9,8786,138
LavrasBrazil 8,4245,235
LencoisBrazil 7,4524,631
LinharesBrazil 7,9324,929
LondrinaBrazil 9,0365,615
LomBulgaria 1,594990
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1285,051
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3664,577
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Langara, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9115,537
London, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1043,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8054,850
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3681,472
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0196,847
LanzhouChina 8,2325,115
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5734,706
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7215,420
LimonCosta Rica 9,4695,884
LarnacaCyprus 2,3131,437
LimassolCyprus 2,2641,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6183,491
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0063,111
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2941,426
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7514,817
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7814,835
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7786,076
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0256,230
LuxorEgypt 2,5831,605
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8036,092
Laucala BayFiji 17,87211,106
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1851,979
Le MansFrance 1,537955
LilleFrance 1,7321,077
LyonFrance 1,177732
LambarnGabon 4,0242,501
LastourvilleGabon 4,0592,522
LibrevilleGabon 3,8902,418
LeipzigGermany 1,8101,125
LindenbergGermany 1,9271,197
LamiaGreece 1,325823
LarissaGreece 1,344835
LemnosGreece 1,570976
LimnosGreece 1,585985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1434,439
LabeGuinea 3,3792,100
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4968,387
La CeibaHonduras 9,4405,866
La MesaHonduras 9,5515,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2053,856
LudhianaIndia 6,2103,859
Lampedusa IslandItaly 408253
LatinaItaly 799496
LatronicoItaly 867538
LecceItaly 1,030640
LodwarKenya 4,5742,842
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0915,649
LiepajaLatvia 2,5361,576
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4891,547
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,587986
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,287800
LabuanMalaysia 11,1966,958
LuqaMalta 577359
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1954,471
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7456,677
LashioMyanmar 8,5255,298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,75111,652
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,69711,619
LagosNigeria 3,2432,015
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8531,773
LillehammerNorway 2,8591,777
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0403,753
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4575,876
LimaPeru 10,3546,434
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3637,061
LisbonPortugal 1,573977
LeninbadRussia 5,3303,312
LevsiRussia 4,8803,032
LungiSierra Leone 3,6842,289
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,298807
LanzaroteSpain 2,1611,343
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,194742
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,197744
LuganoSwitzerland 1,179733
LatakiaSyria 2,4961,551
LampangThailand 8,9655,571
LoeiThailand 9,2105,723
Lop BuriThailand 9,2835,768
LomeTogo 3,3272,068
LeemingUk 2,2281,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8301,759
London, EnglandUk 1,9071,185
London-GatwickUk 1,8771,166
LynehamUk 1,9621,219
L’VovUkraine 2,0511,274
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2881,422
LozovajaUkraine 2,7411,704
LubnyUkraine 2,5811,604
LuckUkraine 2,1981,366
LuganskUkraine 2,9301,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0264,988
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9325,550
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0335,613
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2265,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4145,850
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5815,333
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3495,810
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0505,003
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2165,727
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1405,058
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6926,022
Larned, KsUsa 8,9345,551
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1366,299
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2564,509
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6144,110
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5175,293
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0184,983
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0475,001
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2475,125
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5844,713
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3955,838
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4994,039
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5175,293
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Libby, MtUsa 9,1565,690
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3345,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6615,382
Llano, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9935,588
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4916,519
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5106,531
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6926,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9644,949
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5235,296
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9164,297
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4345,863
Luling, TxUsa 9,4045,844
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9595,567
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5124,668
LivingstoneZambia 6,2073,857
LundaziZambia 5,9243,682
LusakaZambia 6,0463,757
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -