Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,66810,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7755,453
ParanaArgentina 10,3426,427
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9496,182
PehuajoArgentina 10,7346,671
PergaminoArgentina 10,5016,525
PigeArgentina 10,8906,767
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5816,575
PosadasArgentina 9,6896,021
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9836,203
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1086,903
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3826,452
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4818,377
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1218,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0111,871
ParakouBenin 2,9521,834
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8534,259
ParacatuBrazil 8,2325,115
ParanaBrazil 7,9364,931
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0175,603
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7485,436
ParintinsBrazil 7,9374,932
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7234,178
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5045,906
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3175,168
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0724,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9594,324
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7294,803
PeixeBrazil 7,9514,941
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1244,427
PicosBrazil 7,0134,358
PiraiBrazil 8,4645,260
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2815,146
PompeuBrazil 8,2585,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3055,782
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4874,652
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2525,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9835,582
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5615,941
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8524,880
PosseBrazil 7,9464,938
PlevenBulgaria 1,6681,037
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6211,007
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8656,130
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6065,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4975,901
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0985,032
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2835,147
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0215,605
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2805,767
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2475,125
ParronChile 11,2606,997
Puerto AysenChile 12,0927,514
Puerto MonttChile 11,8837,384
Punta ArenasChile 12,4157,715
PingbianChina 9,2505,748
PeralesColombia 9,1125,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3095,163
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6325,985
PragueCzech Republic 1,7071,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9594,946
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PoloDominican Republic 7,9154,919
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7534,818
PichilingueEcuador 9,8596,127
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9466,181
PuyoEcuador 9,7486,058
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2811,418
ParisFrance 1,563972
PerpignanFrance 931579
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2356,982
Port-GentilGabon 4,0172,496
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7646,689
PotsdamGermany 1,9271,197
PatrasGreece 1,251777
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8543,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5412,822
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1444,439
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9924,967
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2045,719
PecsHungary 1,451902
PambanIndia 7,7024,786
PuneIndia 6,6594,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2726,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0236,850
PadovaItaly 1,156719
Paganella MountainItaly 1,219758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 552343
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 540335
PantelleriaItaly 380236
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,060659
PerdasdefoguItaly 488303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 934580
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 940584
PiacenzaItaly 1,064661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 940584
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,065662
Ponza IslandItaly 743462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 889553
Pratica Di MareItaly 789490
PrizziItaly 539335
PakseLaos 9,7126,035
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8606,127
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0765,019
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1135,042
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3588,922
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,233766
PatheinMyanmar 8,6425,370
PutaoMyanmar 8,2335,116
PyiMyanmar 8,5575,317
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,27310,734
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,79211,677
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,86111,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2625,756
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4012,113
PohangNorth Korea 10,0156,223
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5555,937
PadidanPakistan 5,7053,545
PanjgurPakistan 5,3373,317
ParachinarPakistan 5,5753,464
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3623,332
PeshawarPakistan 5,7013,542
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9719,303
PilarParaguay 9,8266,106
PiscoPeru 10,3866,454
PiuraPeru 10,2266,355
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7026,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1916,954
PoznanPoland 2,0121,250
PrzemyslPoland 1,9921,238
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,480920
PortalegrePortugal 1,437893
Porto Portugal 1,588987
PavelecRussia 3,1571,962
PecoraRussia 4,5992,858
PermRussia 4,3072,676
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7696,071
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4582,149
PjatigorskRussia 3,1091,932
PoronajskRussia 9,6095,971
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7711,722
Providenja BayRussia 8,9175,541
PskovRussia 2,9051,806
PodorSenegal 3,0921,921
PopradSlovakia 1,8121,126
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9294,927
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1204,425
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 661411
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8374,870
Port SudanSudan 3,3472,080
ParamariboSuriname 7,2214,487
PiteňSweden 3,4402,138
PalmyraSyria 2,7411,703
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,05310,597
PhetchabunThailand 9,2255,732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1255,670
PhraeThailand 9,0315,612
PhuketThailand 9,5265,920
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5025,904
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3965,839
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4005,841
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4714,643
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9321,200
PoltavaUkraine 2,6571,651
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1396,300
PradoUruguay 10,2726,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2026,340
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Pana, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Paoli, InUsa 7,9384,932
Paris, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0925,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1725,700
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0305,611
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5475,933
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5355,304
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Perry, OkUsa 8,9285,548
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0784,398
Philo, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1496,306
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5905,338
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6755,391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0184,983
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4244,613
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9304,306
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6394,126
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4895,275
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4355,863
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0184,983
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4465,248
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5485,933
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5485,933
Portage, WiUsa 7,8654,888
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5374,062
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7396,052
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0685,013
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7655,447
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2415,743
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2284,491
Princeton, InUsa 8,1445,061
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7014,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2865,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3455,186
PetaukeZambia 6,0383,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -