Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1003,169
ShkoderAlbania 1,236768
SkikdaAlgeria 196122
SaltaArgentina 10,2296,356
San AntonioArgentina 11,2937,017
San LuisArgentina 10,8736,757
San RafaelArgentina 11,1126,905
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9496,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3406,425
SarmientoArgentina 11,8697,376
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,65310,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65310,349
SalzburgAustria 1,435892
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4382,136
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6022,239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5642,215
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4672,154
SaveBenin 3,0991,926
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5505,934
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,288800
SalvadorBrazil 7,2834,526
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7076,032
SantaremBrazil 7,7464,814
SantosBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6915,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8214,860
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7404,188
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3355,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7006,027
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4965,280
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8834,277
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8584,883
São PauloBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6245,359
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4215,854
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1914,469
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1994,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2265,112
SobralBrazil 6,6584,137
SoureBrazil 7,1014,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5604,698
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9796,201
SurubimBrazil 6,6474,130
SadovoBulgaria 1,6341,015
SandanskiBulgaria 1,482921
SofiaBulgaria 1,541958
SiemreapCambodia 9,6596,002
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7413,568
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1443,818
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3473,944
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0553,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4125,228
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9413,692
Scott, SkCanada 8,5075,286
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0203,741
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9873,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5684,081
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0665,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5665,323
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5163,428
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9563,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6005,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6065,348
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6823,531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4191,503
SalCape Verde 3,7072,304
SantiagoChile 11,2136,968
SewellChile 11,2266,976
ShanghaiChina 9,8536,123
ShantouChina 10,0596,250
ShenyangChina 9,2105,723
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1865,708
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6055,347
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5675,945
SibenikCroatia 1,139708
SplitCroatia 1,148713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2671,409
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2991,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7574,820
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6894,778
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7624,823
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6754,769
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7764,832
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8104,853
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8204,859
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8674,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6624,761
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7004,785
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8404,872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7704,829
San GabrielEcuador 9,6005,966
SalloumEgypt 1,6381,018
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7691,099
SohagEgypt 2,4461,520
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5491,584
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7746,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6127,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7442,326
StrasbourgFrance 1,461908
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0564,385
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1454,440
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9441,829
SchleswigGermany 2,1281,322
StuttgartGermany 1,487924
SamosGreece 1,6951,054
Skiros IslandGreece 1,500932
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,448900
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0843,159
SiguiriGuinea 3,1851,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6686,008
SzegedHungary 1,567974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,495929
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8792,410
SagarIndia 6,8074,230
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9753,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9078,642
SemnanIran 4,0632,525
ShahroudIran 4,1772,596
ShirazIran 4,1892,603
ShannonIreland 2,3421,455
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 933580
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 975606
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,024636
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 977607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 591367
Scuro MountainItaly 851529
SigonellaItaly 647402
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6882,292
SagaJapan 10,2956,397
SaigoJapan 10,2436,365
SakaiJapan 10,2926,395
SakataJapan 10,3786,449
SapporoJapan 10,0846,266
SaseboJapan 10,2666,380
SendaiJapan 10,4916,519
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5126,532
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2806,388
ShinjoJapan 10,4166,473
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6196,599
ShirakawaJapan 10,5556,559
ShizuokaJapan 10,6436,614
SumotoJapan 10,4936,520
SuttsuJapan 10,0546,248
SuwaJapan 10,5346,546
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8457,361
SavannakhetLaos 9,5225,917
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5571,589
SiluteLithuania 2,4391,516
SkopjeMacedonia 1,380857
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0804,400
SalimaMalawi 6,1373,813
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4017,085
SibuMalaysia 11,0936,893
SanMali 2,7771,726
SegouMali 2,8351,762
SikassoMali 3,0161,874
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9164,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1256,292
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6934,780
SainshandMongolia 8,1395,058
SafiMorocco 1,6371,018
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8421,144
SittweMyanmar 8,2715,139
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6161,626
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7762,968
SaiqOman 4,9443,072
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9663,086
SurOman 5,1373,192
SialkotPakistan 6,0163,738
SibbiPakistan 5,5603,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7226,041
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4016,463
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7557,304
SandomierzPoland 2,0201,255
SniezkaPoland 1,8101,125
SuwalkiPoland 2,3771,477
SzczecinPoland 2,0631,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,539957
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9771,850
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4224,612
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0094,977
Satu MareRomania 1,8381,142
SibiuRomania 1,7691,099
SulinaRomania 2,1211,318
SadrinskRussia 4,7162,931
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1611,964
SalekhardRussia 5,0603,144
SaratovRussia 3,4912,169
SejmcanRussia 8,6295,362
SelagoncyRussia 7,1124,419
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1746,322
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3325,178
SmolenskRussia 2,8281,757
SociRussia 2,8431,767
SortovalaRussia 3,3262,067
SuntarRussia 7,4894,654
SurgutRussia 5,3183,305
SverdlovskRussia 4,5422,823
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1582,584
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1854,465
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8982,422
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6524,134
SingaporeSingapore 10,4506,494
SliacSlovakia 1,7271,073
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7426,054
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3865,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,338831
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,236768
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,359844
SevilleSpain 1,273791
SennarSudan 3,5242,190
ShambatSudan 3,2722,033
ShendiSudan 3,2572,024
StenseleSweden 3,3512,082
StockholmSweden 2,7581,714
StorlienSweden 3,1131,934
SundsvallSweden 3,0831,916
SantisSwitzerland 1,320820
SongeaTanzania 5,8833,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4375,865
SongkhlaThailand 9,7706,071
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2605,755
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5145,912
SurinThailand 9,5305,922
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8911,797
SokodeTogo 3,0231,879
SfaxTunisia 246153
SousseTunisia 232144
SamsunTurkey 2,5301,572
SiirtTurkey 3,0141,873
SivasTurkey 2,5801,603
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7182,932
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9911,237
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7491,708
SarataUkraine 2,1541,339
SarnyUkraine 2,3001,429
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4281,509
SumyUkraine 2,7291,696
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6382,882
SaltoUruguay 10,1386,300
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2996,400
Safford, AzUsa 10,0496,244
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6324,121
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2745,141
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Salem, InUsa 7,9384,932
Salem, OrUsa 9,8196,102
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5665,945
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4765,889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,546
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4256,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4214,612
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9554,943
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6016,587
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9564,944
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9384,932
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5525,935
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5645,943
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4155,851
Selma, AlUsa 8,4285,237
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8534,258
Seymour, InUsa 7,9384,932
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9204,921
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9665,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9295,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4095,226
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8084,852
Southport, NcUsa 7,5944,719
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5624,699
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3185,790
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9534,942
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5875,336
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7216,041
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1115,041
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2735,141
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7224,799
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9304,306
State College, PaUsa 7,2334,494
State University, MsUsa 8,5235,296
State University, NmUsa 9,9206,164
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2755,763
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3695,201
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7604,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7755,453
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8234,862
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5785,952
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4465,249
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9924,345
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1173,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6505,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1915,090
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8354,869
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0971,303
SocotraYemen 5,2313,250
SenangaZambia 5,9473,696
SerenjeZambia 5,8893,659
SeshekeZambia 6,1233,805
SolweziZambia 5,6313,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -