Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3777,691
UaupesBrazil 8,6635,383
UbatubaBrazil 8,6115,351
UberabaBrazil 8,5115,289
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9674,951
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6114,108
UpernavikGreenland 5,4303,374
UummannaqGreenland 5,2373,254
UdineItaly 1,260783
Ustica IslandItaly 579360
UenoJapan 10,5316,544
UnzendakeJapan 10,3356,423
UrakawaJapan 10,2346,360
UshibukaJapan 10,3636,440
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5876,579
UwajimaJapan 10,4406,488
UkmergeLithuania 2,5471,583
UtenaLithuania 2,6011,616
UlaangomMongolia 6,6874,155
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7504,816
UlgiiMongolia 6,5754,086
UliastaiMongolia 7,0974,410
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6934,159
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0244,987
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9926,209
UfaRussia 4,2062,614
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7953,601
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5754,707
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2325,737
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5694,703
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4072,738
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5445,931
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2985,156
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4165,230
Umm BeninSudan 3,5882,230
UmeňSweden 3,2662,030
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6255,981
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3095,785
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0575,628
UrfaTurkey 2,7421,704
UsakTurkey 1,9191,192
Uman’Ukraine 2,3371,453
UzgorodUkraine 1,8711,163
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4184,610
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6054,726
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -