Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,148713
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 462287
AlgiersAlgeria 461286
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16099
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4006,463
AzulArgentina 10,6566,622
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7818,564
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6839,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5569,045
AmberleyAustralia 16,56910,296
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4102,119
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6102,243
AimoresBrazil 8,0074,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2244,489
AltamiraBrazil 7,5894,716
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3345,179
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5245,297
ApodiBrazil 6,6194,113
AracajuBrazil 7,0024,351
AracuaiBrazil 7,8574,882
AragarcasBrazil 8,5365,304
AraxaBrazil 8,4255,236
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7944,222
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0905,027
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3163,303
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8273,621
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5094,666
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7654,825
AbecheChad 2,7161,687
AntofagastaChile 10,5336,545
AricaChile 10,1846,328
AltaiChina 6,4914,034
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5705,947
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4985,902
AraucaColombia 8,5445,309
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6874,777
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0781,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3551,464
AswanEgypt 2,6941,674
AsyutEgypt 2,3611,467
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8396,114
AsmaraEritrea 3,7922,357
AssabEritrea 4,2622,648
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2802,659
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 725451
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6409,719
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8336,731
AccraGhana 3,4222,127
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6661,035
AthensGreece 1,417880
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,416880
AasiaatGreenland 5,2123,239
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4822,785
AputiteqGreenland 4,3972,733
AkureyriIceland 3,7792,348
AgraIndia 6,5714,084
AhmedabadIndia 6,3003,915
AkolaIndia 6,8254,241
AllahabadIndia 6,9874,342
AmritsarIndia 6,0823,780
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9438,043
AbadanIran 3,7632,339
ArakIran 3,7822,350
AlbengaItaly 960596
AlgheroItaly 580360
AmendolaItaly 948589
AnconaItaly 1,022635
ArezzoItaly 950590
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5752,221
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5472,204
AbashiriJapan 10,1356,298
AburatsuJapan 10,5036,526
AikawaJapan 10,3696,443
AjiroJapan 10,6766,634
AkitaJapan 10,3206,413
AkuneJapan 10,3876,455
AomoriJapan 10,2566,373
AsahikawaJapan 10,0716,258
AsosanJapan 10,3756,447
AmmanJordan 2,5971,614
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8163,614
AinaziLatvia 2,7711,722
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1394,436
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3184,548
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8534,258
AtarMauritania 2,6491,646
AgalegaMauritius 7,1984,473
AcapulcoMexico 10,4696,506
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2254,490
AltaiMongolia 7,1194,424
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5734,706
AgadirMorocco 1,7401,081
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8701,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,09611,245
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,55611,531
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,86711,724
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,80811,688
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,80611,686
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5955,962
AgadezNiger 2,0521,275
AsuncionParaguay 9,6556,000
ArequipaPeru 10,1546,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8136,719
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8709,862
AradRomania 1,6281,012
AjanRussia 8,7695,449
AldanRussia 8,0645,011
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6262,253
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5563,453
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4185,853
AnadyrRussia 8,8355,490
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8902,417
ArmavirRussia 2,9731,847
AstrakhanRussia 3,5212,188
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,61110,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6691,037
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 967601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 833517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 953593
Abu HamedSudan 3,0341,886
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6292,255
AqiqSudan 3,5202,187
ArbaatSudan 3,3092,057
AromaSudan 3,5332,195
AtbaraSudan 3,2212,002
Abu KamalSyria 2,9791,851
AleppoSyria 2,6151,625
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5195,915
AtakpameTogo 3,1761,974
AdanaTurkey 2,4371,514
AfyonTurkey 2,0171,254
AnkaraTurkey 2,2291,385
AntalyaTurkey 2,0331,263
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5401,579
AberporthUk 2,1131,313
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1201,317
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4171,502
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4721,536
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6032,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5872,850
ArtigasUruguay 9,9576,187
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4615,258
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3955,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6766,013
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Ada, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6244,738
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9144,918
Akron, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Albany, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8364,248
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1825,085
Albion, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6676,007
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Algona, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Alice, TxUsa 9,5465,932
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Alma, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4324,618
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3155,788
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8084,231
Amite, LaUsa 8,7835,458
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0945,651
Anderson, InUsa 7,8814,897
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6244,738
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2495,747
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4075,224
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3215,171
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8774,895
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5605,319
Athens, GaUsa 8,0214,985
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1265,049
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0454,378
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0966,274
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0815,643
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Austin, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8222,997
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5253,433
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2525,128
AdenYemen 4,4672,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -