Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tebessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tebessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tebessa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3433,320
BustAfghanistan 5,1643,209
BatnaAlgeria 167104
BecharAlgeria 1,055656
BejaiaAlgeria 310193
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,126700
BiskraAlgeria 227141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 825512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4357,727
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3677,685
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3857,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7167,280
ByrdAntarctica 14,5759,057
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9556,807
BarilocheArgentina 11,7317,290
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4066,466
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0569,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,59610,313
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3108,271
BrestBelarus 2,2281,385
BrusselsBelgium 1,7371,079
Belize CityBelize 9,4485,871
BeninBenin 3,2852,041
BohiconBenin 3,2011,989
BermudaBermuda 6,5704,083
BageBrazil 9,8606,127
BambuiBrazil 8,3925,215
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3405,182
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8684,268
BarcelosBrazil 8,3665,198
BarraBrazil 7,4634,638
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1884,467
BarreirasBrazil 7,6874,777
BelémBrazil 7,1474,441
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2425,122
BelterraBrazil 7,7834,836
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3784,585
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4015,842
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6584,759
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1975,094
BrevesBrazil 7,3344,558
BurgasBulgaria 1,8451,146
BurundiBurundi 4,8403,008
BatouriCameroon 3,5012,176
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4103,983
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3605,817
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Banff, AbCanada 8,9295,549
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0414,376
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2513,263
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8685,510
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8774,895
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9504,319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1965,093
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3145,167
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0473,137
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3504,567
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6112,244
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1641,966
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0567,491
BeijingChina 8,8735,514
BarranquillaColombia 8,6705,388
Benito SalasColombia 9,2205,729
BogotáColombia 9,0055,596
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6801,044
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9892,479
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1762,595
BaniDominican Republic 7,8204,859
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7294,803
BahariyaEgypt 2,1091,311
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2671,409
BiarritzFrance 1,218757
BordeauxFrance 1,285799
BrestFrance 1,7761,104
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,11210,633
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,11010,632
BitamGabon 3,7232,313
BanjulGambia 3,4752,160
BerlinGermany 1,9401,205
BrockenGermany 1,8331,139
BokeGuinea 3,5732,220
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5412,201
BudapestHungary 1,6181,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6201,007
BangaloreIndia 7,3264,552
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8844,278
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6394,747
BikanerIndia 6,1123,798
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7847,322
BabolsarIran 3,9692,466
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6272,876
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6752,284
Bandar LengehIran 4,5192,808
BirjandIran 4,6572,894
BushehrIran 4,0502,517
BaghdadIraq 3,3072,055
BasraIraq 3,7142,308
BelmulletIreland 2,5171,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3291,448
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 986613
BergamoItaly 1,148713
BolognaItaly 1,049652
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,257781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 827514
BrindisiItaly 1,039646
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2392,013
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3582,087
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5683,460
BeirutLebanon 2,5031,555
BenghaziLibya 1,182735
BirzaiLithuania 2,6311,635
BitolaMacedonia 1,314817
BlantyreMalawi 6,3483,945
BvumbweMalawi 6,3763,962
BintuluMalaysia 11,1426,924
BamakoMali 3,0071,869
Bko-SMali 3,0131,872
BougounMali 3,0981,925
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2001,367
BaitagMongolia 6,7954,223
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8484,255
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6434,749
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2305,114
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2335,116
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4384,622
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0885,026
BulganMongolia 7,4884,653
BhamawMyanmar 8,3975,218
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,76811,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4065,845
BilmaNiger 1,9201,193
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4211,504
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3882,727
BergenNorway 2,7851,731
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7831,730
BjornoyaNorway 4,3872,726
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5642,215
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3522,083
BadinPakistan 5,8833,656
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0173,739
BalakotPakistan 5,8363,626
BarkhanPakistan 5,7083,547
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2215,730
BascoPhilippines 10,6866,640
BialystokPoland 2,2931,425
BejaPortugal 1,452902
BragancaPortugal 1,470913
BistritaRomania 1,8851,171
BucharestRomania 1,8281,136
BajkitRussia 6,5094,045
BarabinskRussia 5,6343,501
BarnaulRussia 6,0043,731
BerezovoRussia 4,9243,060
BiserRussia 4,4722,779
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7875,460
BogdarinRussia 7,7634,824
BogucanyRussia 6,6834,153
BomnakRussia 8,5135,290
BorRussia 6,1883,845
BorzjaRussia 8,1835,085
BratskRussia 7,0104,356
BelgradeSerbia 1,477918
BoSierra Leone 3,6642,277
BontheSierra Leone 3,7452,327
BratislavaSlovakia 1,600994
BerberaSomalia 4,6452,887
BusanSouth Korea 10,0676,256
BadajozSpain 1,378856
BarcelonaSpain 839521
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,274792
BabanusaSudan 3,3342,072
BaselSwitzerland 1,350839
BernSwitzerland 1,280795
BangkokThailand 9,3455,807
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3375,802
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9855,584
BizerteTunisia 254158
BalikesirTurkey 1,8041,121
BursaTurkey 1,9101,187
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7712,965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4731,537
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4071,495
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4081,496
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0511,275
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8861,172
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8361,141
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4236,477
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4345,862
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0895,026
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0905,027
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5385,305
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8515,500
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6364,745
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6564,136
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1905,090
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2805,767
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6484,131
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5065,285
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7245,421
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6384,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3135,166
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4525,252
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4505,872
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3295,176
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8704,269
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5845,956
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3885,212
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9654,328
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6434,128
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0535,004
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8564,260
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5735,327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1224,425
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9714,954
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7975,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6635,383
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6455,993
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4465,249
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2476,368
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6144,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1924,469
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8995,530
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6704,766
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2035,097
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7144,172
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7346,049
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1793,218
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8044,849
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2275,112
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5324,059
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -